• +(61) 449 891 010
    info@flyworldmoney.com.au
  • Mon - SUN  
    24/7
  • FLYWORLDMONEY EXCHANGE PTY LTD
    SUITE 4 LEVEL 1
    106 FOSTER STREET DANDENONG

terms of use

By Logging in you agree to our Terms and conditions and privacy policy

  1. Customer Registration

    To send money overseas, you must fill out the Flyworld Money Exchange customer identification form with all the details required and provide certified identification documents acceptable to Flyworld Money Exchange. It is your responsibility to provide Flyworld Money Exchangewith correct details when using Flyworld Money Exchange transfer services

    You will be solely responsible for the genuineness for each and every document submitted to Flyworld Money Exchange

    Money Transfer Request.
    You may initiate online money transfer request using our online portal. We will provide a confirmation of the transfer request and transaction Number on the screen at the time of your request . It is your sole responsibility to input all the required information in a correct and complete manner .We will not be responsible for any losses resulting from the incorrect /Incomplete information submitted by you

    Cancel Registration
    Flyworld Money Exchangeat any time may cancel or suspend registration of a customer at it sole discretion with out assigning any reason whatsoever

    Change in Registration Details
    In the event of any change in the content and status of the Primary Identification details /Address/ you must promptly inform Flyworld Money Exchange or in your profile

    Payment of Fund
    For all transfer request you make, you agree to deposit or Transfer amount and applicable fees to in to our bank account. Your application will only proceed once we receive fund in our designated bank account from you. ItÂ’ your responsibility to add the transaction number TRN when you transfer money to our bank account.

  2. Compliance

    Anti-Money Laundering

    We are subject to AML/CTF laws. Accordingly, you consent to us disclosing in connection with AML/CTF laws any of your personal information (Privacy act 1998) we may have

    Flyworld Money Exchange transfer request are initiated, only up on a ascertaining veracity of the transfer request from the customer; evidencing the source of income or convincing such transfer request are initiated for bonafide purpose. Scanned copies of the valid supporting document must be send to us immediately after submitting transfer request. We process such transfer request only after ensuring with the compliance details.

    Your obligation on AML/CTF Compliance: You declare and undertake that the payment of funds to the beneficiary account with your instruction by us will not breach any law in Australia or in any other country

    The Flyworld Money Exchange Pty LtdReports cash transactions of AUD $10,000 or more (or foreign equivalent) including details of the person transacting to AUSTRAC, regardless of whether they are our customer or not.Apply customer identification Standards to identify and verify anyone wishing to perform specific transactions. This may require our staff to ask you for personal information, including identification documents.

    What does this mean?

    You may be required to provide personal information, such as driver's license, passport, birth certificate or other documents as required.

    For more information.

    Visit the AUSTRAC website: http://www.austrac.gov.au

  3. Use of the App:

    Flyworld Money Exchange may at its sole discretion, provide an App facility for customers who register for online services. If the facility is provided, you agree to the following.

    In consideration of you agreeing to abide by these Terms and Conditions, we grant you a non-transferable, non-exclusive license to use the App, subject to these Terms and Conditions, our Privacy Policy and the applicable app-store terms (incorporated into these Terms and Conditions by reference) as may be amended from time to time. We reserve all other rights.

    Except as expressly set out in these Terms and Conditions or as permitted by any local law, you agree:

    (a) not to copy the App (except where such copying is incidental to normal use of the App, or where it is necessary for the purpose of back-up or operational security); and

    (b) not to rent, lease, sub-license, loan, alter, translate, merge, adapt, vary or modify the App.

    You acknowledge that the App has not been developed to meet your individual requirements, and that it is therefore your responsibility to ensure that the facilities and functions of the App meet your requirements.

    We only supply the App for domestic and private use. You agree not to use the App for any commercial, business or resale purposes, and we have no liability to you for any loss of profit, loss of business, business interruption, or loss of business opportunity. Specifically (but without limitation), we do not accept any liability for loss or damages to you or any third party resulting from any delay in us processing an Instruction or refusal by us to execute a Transfer Request pursuant to these Terms and Conditions.

    The App is provided to you free of charge and as a result no representations, conditions, warranties or other terms of any kind are given in respect of the App, and all statutory warranties and conditions are excluded fully possible under applicable law.

    In relation to your use of the App, we do not, in any event, to the extent permitted by law, accept responsibility for:

    (a) any failure to perform the Services, or any losses or delays in the transmission of messages, due to circumstances outside our control or due to our obligations under any applicable laws, rules or regulations;

    (b) malfunctions in communications facilities which cannot reasonably be considered to be under our control and that may affect the accuracy or timeliness of messages we send to one another;

    (c) errors in the App or with the Service caused by incomplete or incorrect information provided to us by you or a third party; or

    (d) any loss or damage suffered by you as a result of you using our App on a ‘jailbroken’, ‘rooted’ or otherwise m fied device.

  4. FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE TERMS OF USE

    The WebSite By visiting this website and accessing the information, graphics and contents, you are agreeing to comply with the terms and conditions provided in this legal document. It is very important for a visitor to abide by the terms and conditions listed here, while accessing any area of our website. Should you evade any of these conditions, your sole option is to straight away move out from this web site. www.flyworldmoney.com.au believes that all information contained in the website is correct and no warranty is assured for the accuracy or reliability of the information contained. We disclaim all liability and responsibility for any direct or indirect loss or damage which may be experienced by any recipient by relying on the information contained in or omitted from our web site.

    Access to Private Area with Username and Password When you enter into a Client Agreement with us, you will be able to obtain a username and password with unlimited or prescribed levels of authority in order to enable you and your authorized representatives to access the Private Area of the Website and use the Services. You accept these terms and conditions of use each time the Private Area is accessed by anybody using your username and password. Flyworld Money Exchange will not check the identity of the user every time the username and password are used. It is your responsibility to ensure the security of your username and password. Flyworld Money Exchange will be entitled to assume that anybody who uses the username and password has your full authority to do so and accepts no responsibility for misuse or unauthorized access unless you have notified Flyworld Money Exchange

    Links and Advertisements The hyperlinks advertisements and pointers to other websites published in this website do not form part of www.Flyworldmoney.com.au and that any information, data, opinions, advice, or statements contained within such websites are not under our control and responsibility. You are allowed to enter those websites entirely at your own risk

    Disclaimer The materials contained in this website are provided without warranty of any kind. www.flyworldmoney.com.au will not be liable for any damages arising out of the use of, or inability to use the website. We do not provide warranty to the accuracy or completeness of the information, text, graphics, links or other items in the website. www.flyworldmoney.com.au may make changes to this website at any time without prior notice. Information within the website may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. We reserve the right to make changes, corrections or improvements to the materials published in this website at any time, without notice.

    No Liability for Delays or Technical Problems - Subject to any conditions and warranties implied by legislation and to the terms of the client agreement you have with us, Flyworldmoney Exchange excludes liability for any delay, interruption or unavailability of the Website. You acknowledge that we operate an online dealing platform that could be subject to technical, or other, problems, the nature and duration of which may be beyond our control. Our Service also involves the use of intermediaries who are outside our control.

    Events outside our control - We will not be liable or responsible for any failure to perform, or delay in performance of, any of our obligations under these Terms that is caused by events outside our reasonable control (Force Major Event). A Force Major Event includes any act, event, non-occurrence, omission or accident beyond our reasonable control and includes, but not limited to the following strikes, lock-outs or other industrial action; or civil commotion, riot, invasion, terrorist attack or threat of terrorist attack, war (whether declared or not) or threat or preparation for war; or fire, explosion, storm, flood, earthquake, subsidence, epidemic or other natural disaster; or impossibility of the use of railways, shipping, aircraft, motor transport or other means of public or private transport or impossibility of the use of public or private telecommunications networks. Our obligations under these Terms are suspended for the period that the Force Major Event continues,and will extend the time to perform these obligations for the duration of that period. We will take reasonable steps to bring the Force Major Event to a close or to find a solution by which our obligations under these Terms can be performed despite the Force Major Event.

    Jurisdiction www.flyworldmoney.com.au reserves the right to take whatever legal action necessary for the security of this website and the intellectual property rights of the information. Such actions will be initiated for the breach of the Copyright Act 1968 (Cth), Trade Marks Act 1995 (Cth), Trade Practices Act 1974 (Cth) and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), breach of contract and any obligation of privacy. All our legal notices and your use of this web site will be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of Victoria, Australia. While using our website you are completely and permanently submitting to the jurisdiction of the courts of that State. Any misuse of our information without our consent will be liable for prosecution.

  5. FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE Privacy Policy

    FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE is responsible for all personal information you provide to it and will deal with that information in accordance with the following Privacy Principles.

    Responsibility

    FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE has implemented procedures to implement its Privacy Principles and to deal with complaints and enquiries. Our Compliance Manager has overall responsibility for ensuring that FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE and its employees, agents and subsidiaries comply with our Privacy Principles. Our Compliance Manager may be contacted in relation to any enquiry or complaint at: info@flyworldmoney.com.au

    Privacy Principles

    Purpose

    FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE will collect personal information only for the purpose of providing its services to you or for any purpose that is directly incidental to the provision of those services. In the event thatFLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE wishes to use your personal information for any other purpose, it will identify such purpose and obtain your consent before doing so, unless the new purpose is required by law.

    FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE is always willing to explain to you the purposes for which your information is being collected.

    Consent

    FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE will seek your consent to the use of your personal information expressly. For example, FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE will rely on your expressed consent when you register in our website and give us your name, address, telephone number and other details necessary for us to verify your identity.

    You may withdraw your consent at any time, subject to any legal restrictions and subject to any contractual restrictions you have already entered into with us, and provided that you give us reasonable notice in writing. We will explain to you the implications of such withdrawal.

    If you are registered with Flyworld Money Exchange, we may from time to time send you information that is relevant to the provision of our services. If, at any time, you do not wish to receive that information, you may by sending us an email opt-out and request that you are not included in any future mail-outs.

    There may be circumstances in which FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE is obliged to collect, use, or disclose certain personal information without your consent. Such circumstances include:

    • a serious and imminent threat to someone's life, health or safety
    • a serious threat to public health or public safety
    • unlawful activity has been, is being or may be engaged in
    • disclosure is required or authorized by law
    • FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE reasonably believes that the use or disclosure is necessary for the prevention, detection, investigation, prosecution or punishment
    • criminal offences, breaches of a law imposing a penalty or sanction or breaches of a prescribed law;
    • the enforcement of laws relating to the confiscation of the proceeds of crime;
    • the protection of the public revenue
    • the prevention, detection, investigation or remedying of seriously improper conduct or prescribed conduct
    • the preparation for, or conduct of, proceedings before any court or tribunal, or implementation of the orders of a court or tribunal.

    If FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE is obliged to use or disclose your personal information under paragraph 4, it will create a written report of the use or disclosure.

    Limiting Collection and Retention of Information

    FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE collects your personal information in order to provide our products and services to you and satisfy our regulatory obligations under relevant anti-money laundering laws, for example, in Australia the Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorism Financing Act 2006.

    In order for us to satisfy our regulatory obligations under relevant AML/CFT Laws, for example the obligation that FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE takes reasonable steps to verify the identity of its clients, FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE may disclose your personal information to our external Credit Reporting Agency.

    FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE may request the Credit Reporting Agency to provide an assessment of whether your spersonal information given to us matches (in whole or part) personal information contained in a credit information file in the possession or control of the Credit Reporting Agency.

    The Credit Reporting Agency may use your personal information such as the name, residential address and date of birth contained in credit information files of other individuals, for the purpose of preparing such an assessment.

    The Credit Reporting Agency will then provide FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE with such an assessment. We will notify you in writing if we are unable to verify your identity using a Credit Reporting Agency. We will give you alternative means of verifying your identity, for example, by going to one of our branches with your Photo ID.

    In some circumstances, we may also disclose your personal information to intermediary banks in order to process certain transactions on your behalf, for example, by disclosing your name and address

    FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE will disclose your personal information and details about your transaction to AUSTRAC.

    The amount and type of information collected by FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE will be limited to that which is necessary to provide our services.

    Personal information shall be retained only for as long as may be necessary for the fulfilment of the purpose for which the information is collected. However, you should be aware that FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE is obliged under relevant anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism legislation to retain information relating to personal identity for 7 years

    Subject to any legislative requirements, FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE will destroy, erase, or make anonymous your personal information when it is no longer required to fulfil the purpose for which it has been collected.

    If you refuse or fail to provide any requested information, FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE may not be able to process any transaction/s for you.

    Accuracy

    FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE will make reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal information is sufficiently accurate, complete, and up-to-date to minimise the possibility that inappropriate information may be used to make a decision about you.

    FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE will not routinely update your personal information, unless such a process is necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the information was collected. In accordance with the Client Agreement, you must notify us as soon as possible if any of the information you have provided to us has changed.

    Safeguards

    FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE has in place a range of security safeguards to protect your personal information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use, or modification, regardless of the format in which it is held.

    The methods of protection may depend on the sensitivity of the information and the format in which it is contained. Security measures employed by FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE include:

    technological measures including SSL 128 bit encryption for all data transfers over the Internet;

    physical measures such as locked filing cabinets and restricted access to offices;

    FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE ensures that its staff are aware of the importance of maintaining the confidentiality of personal information.

    Access

    FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE will upon request [and within 10 days of any such request] allow you access to your personal information. The requested information shall be provided or made available in a form that is generally understandable.

    In circumstances where you point out to FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE that any information held by us is inaccurate or incomplete, we will take appropriate action to amend the information as required and, if necessary, notify any third party of the correction.

    FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE may be prohibited by law from providing you with access to your personal information. For example, when the disclosure could:

    threaten the safety or physical or mental health of an individual other than you;

    reasonably be expected to cause immediate or grave harm to your safety;

Complaints

FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE has procedures in place, to receive and respond to, complaints or inquiries about our policies and practices relating to the handling of personal information. For more information, please email to info@flyworldmoney.com.au.

FLYWORLD MONEY EXCHANGE takes all complaints seriously and will investigate all complaints.